be_ixf;ym_201912 d_07; ct_50

Grants and Scholarship Recipients

SSBS Changing Lives Scholarship Recipient

Lleslie Johnson

SHS Scholarship Recipient

Edwin Smith

October Design Your Future Scholarship Recipients

Jennifer McGuire (Full-Tuition)
Glenn Pittsinger (Full-Tuition)
Tammy Samarripa (Full-Tuition)
Parcus Ewan ($20k Award)
Angela Taylor ($20k Award)
Maxine Golden ($20k Award)

October Re-Entry Recipient

Eugene Figueroa

September Legacy Scholarship Recipients

Jwan Abdalraheem
Linwood Alford
Khuong Chau
Katie Moroni
Heather Myers
Mithily Strelzoff

No-Limits September Re-Entry Recipient

Nikeita McDonald

August Lead the Way Scholarship Recipients

Sankaya Hall
Lacey Theiler
Stacey Knox
Anthony LaMouria
Elizabeth Jones
Jesse Ogundu
Stacey Banks Houston
Keiyran Mizutani

August Re-Entry Recipient

Abiye Alamina
Tamiko Crawford-Franklin

July Thrive Scholarship Recipients

Heather Jenkins
Maria Navarro
Shaden Kassar
Ryan Ratliff
Thien-An Nguyen
Shenequa Pierre

July Re-Entry Inspiration Recipient

Heather Filby-Salazar

June Bright Horizons Scholarship Recipients

Lori Dunn
Jane Kim
John Canter
Janice Berguetski
Stephanie Kayalar
Thomas Lloyd

June Re-Entry Full-Circle Recipient

Gina Ann Drake

May Destination Greatness Scholarship Recipients

Dora Paz (Full-Tuition)
Azania Jenkins (Full-Tuition)
Janice Ryner (Full-Tuition)
Sanquinette Sanford (50% Off)
Candise Esper (50% Off)
Laura Franco (50% Off)

May Re-Entry Renew Recipients

Tanja Salary
Leilani Barnett

April Future First Scholarship Recipients

Elizabeth Tirado
Autumn Altamirano
Adrian Hargrove
Trena Marshall
Kristina Barnett
Aries Moore

April Re-Entry Opportunity Awaits Recipient

Andrea Jackson

March Vision Scholarship Recipients

Abigail Cutter
Demicka McMahan
Marina Galvan
Charity Fonkeng
Abraham Adebo
Ralph Gregory

March Re-Entry Thrive Recipient

Hali Ward

February President’s Scholarship Recipients

Brian McIntyre
Carrie Lindberg
Rachel Wilhelm
Caitlin Collado - Garrison
Ruben Moreno
David Salva

February Re-Entry Thrive Recipient

Shawnee Carifio

Dream It, Do It January Scholarship Recipients

Patricia Spencer
Lindsey Stone
Robert Mills
Hilary Kolek
Yasin Ahmed
Jodis Bedsole
Amy Tessitore
Zanae Ari

January Re-Entry Recipient

LaToya Toussaint

December Scholarship Recipients

Stacey Weber
Nancy Brown
Emmett Sanders
Matthew Tapper
Jacqueline Thomas
Kevin Hillaker
Shawn Harbaugh
Aaron Bayne
Jessica Voyles
Rajan Thapaliya

December Re-Entry Fresh Start Recipient

Esther Hunter

Give. Receive. Grow. Scholarship

Karen Barbee
Michaelia Brower
Alicia Ivory
Kevin Judge
Anthony Watts
Kimberly Melhado
Benjamin Ani
Tammy Williams
Meredith Dombach
Rita Carstens-Hall
Ashlee Smith
Anastasia Stevenson
Helen Schwab
Andrew Plaza
Jonathan Gamache
Phylicia Washington
Kerian Krupa
Sherita Vallee

November Re-Entry Fresh Start Recipient

Julia Bowers

Partners in Success Scholarship

Victoria Bourne
Amanda Lovett
Kenneth Barber
Salicia Bizzell
Manda Foster
Julia Birdsong
Brandon Arlian
Laurel Lacy
Craig Jensen

October Re-Entry On Track Recipients

Marie Labranche
Chiketa Matthews
Seri Bosse
Antonio Gonzalez
Publio Casillas

Unstoppable Scholarship

Anthony Mitchell Jr
Rachel Bee
Kimberly Duncan
Deslyn Downer
Judi Downing
Mindy Millington
Calandra Togba-Doya
Kim Blanken
Yolanda Bean
Jennifer Behnke

September Re-Entry On Track Recipients

Michelle Gardner
Amber Cannizzaro
Nathaniel James
Rosalyn Jacquett
Lorraine Lattie

NCU President's Scholarship

Heather Baltzor
Kevin Ambrocio
Lucresia Fields
Alexis Lipnicki
Brittany VanBuren
Jennifer Lugon
Jacinda Andrews
Donald Thaxton
Alexandra Arias
Aaron Bedingfield

August Re-Entry Second Chance Recipient

Marcus Green