Grants and Scholarship Recipients

September Re-Entry On Track Recipients

Michelle Gardner
Amber Cannizzaro
Nathaniel James
Rosalyn Jacquett
Lorraine Lattie

NCU President's Scholarship

Heather Baltzor
Kevin Ambrocio
Lucresia Fields
Alexis Lipnicki
Brittany VanBuren
Jennifer Lugon
Jacinda Andrews
Donald Thaxton
Alexandra Arias
Aaron Bedingfield

August Re-Entry Second Chance Recipient

Marcus Green

July No Limits Scholarship Winners

Regina Drury
Kelly Donaldson
Morning McCrimmon
Morgan Attebery
Kathleen McDowell
Deanna Peterson
Katy Craig
Richard Badke
Jennifer Bradley
Lauren May

July Re-Entry Second Chance Recipient

Loretta Payton

Resolution Reboot Scholarship Recipients

Tina Sunshine
Christine Smith
Mark Ogbugo
Latonya Smalls
Millicent Kane
Janusz Topor-Madry
Chioma Okonkwo
Arthur Thomas
Dianne Spralls
Christopher Taylor

June Re-Entry Finish Line Recipients

Eva McCoy
Sabrina Fiting
Ashley McCoy
Colleen Williams
Helen Akabogu

May Re-Entry Going the Distance Recipients

Elliot Delgado
Amy Ellis
Jonette Douglas
Jazmine Dinkins
Meca Lewis

Spring Forward Scholarship Recipients

Kristin Peterson
Trenea Moore
Tamara Honickman
Corey Olver
Trixi Beeker
Nathaniel Ferraco
Fernando L Rivera-Lugo
Johnny Pedersen
Pamela Abbey
Michelle Coach

Going the Distance RETURNING STUDENTS Scholarship Recipients

Katherine Neate
Wayne Cox
Sonia Gonzales
Esther Poldvee
Regina Mitchell

Celebrate Diversity Scholarship Recipients

Darren Hood
Anglia Wittmus
Deidre Wess
Nicholas Layou
William Charles
William Powell
Dana Hodge
Ralph Higginbotham
Veronica Kasprzak-Bratcher
Arturo Castaneda

Celebrate Diversity Returning Students Scholarship Recipients

Chiketa Matthews
Shekoda Petty
Vernessa Rogers
Stacy Talley
Walter Thornton

Dream Big Scholarship

Pauline Attiyeh
Alyssa Bachan
Victor Batiz
Paola Branda
Luis Burgos
Jennifer Collins
Montressa De La Cruz Wesson
Celena Dupree
Judith Sadora
Charli Weatherford

NCU Soar 2018 Scholarship

Holli Draines
Candice Drave
Dawn Heyward
Brittany Hoard
Emily Howarth
Demeiko Jones
Caitlin Kryss
Sharmeen Mahmud
Marcus Ofosu-Appiah
Alfred Turner

October NCU Diversity Matters Scholarship

Emmanuel Ameh
Kathleen Coman
Heather Di Bella
A'Mera Frieman
Margareta Jeppesen
Emmanuel Njoku
Michael Raffanti
Amber Reyes
Shely Tennor
Ike Vanessa Wentwoord

September NCU Provost’s Scholarship

Ikechukwu Afunugo
Aurea Benton
Kimvy Calpito
Kelly Garcia
Freddie Gistarb
Olaoluwa Olasanoye
Kimika Samms
Jaimi Saunders
Litasha White
Tiyahri Wilson

August NCU President’s Scholarship

Shantel Smith
George Ngundue
Diana Brauhn
Chante Johnson
Katelyn Caisse
Tiffany Robinson
Tina Johnson
Aimee Garner
Selena Massey
Clief Castleton

June Kick-starter Grant Winners

Alicia Caceres
Candance Watkins
Danielle Morash
Jason Mellen
Ryan Rindlisbacher
Robert Forrey
Shanese Ellison
Matthew Feldman

May Kick-starter Grant Winners

Malyk Leonard
Lakenya Logan
Candace Yee
Kathleen Shiverdecker

Technology Award Winners

Stephanie Cook
Willie Gathright
Shelly Reed
Timothy Sheldon
George Shell
Sherri Smith
Vanessa Tejera
Royal Thomas
Marissa Warlow

March Start Now Grant Winners

Edward Carpenter
Vikke Brooks
Jillian Wilkinson
Nancy Tipton
Carlos Gustavo
Cheri Sotelo

Leading in Your Field Scholarship Winners

Uchechukwuku Amadi
Kenneth Murphey
Jason Powell
Jilia Colf
Justin Baumann
Rhoda Creech
Gayle Ford
Soumayah Nanji
Chelsea Johnson
Deaudra Smith
Tiffany Dobson
Abigail Booth
Melissa Sollom

MFS Community Hope Scholarship Winners

Lauren Shield
Claira Hart

20th Anniversary Grant Winners

Courtney Ricks
Denielle Roberts
Vincent Scotto
Carrie Stivers
Nadine Williams
Katherine Adenauer
Ashly Andrews
Kati Kendrick
Toni Stewart
Naquinna Cole
Venice Grimes, Jr.
Heather McCausland
Karon Montgomery
Stanley Riley
Jeanette Wallen
Edward Anaszewski
Sherlita Gilchrist
Pat Jackson
Meghan Makosh
Preston Mitchell
Portia Owusu
Ernest Rice
Sandra Riley Leichliter
Nichemme Sherman
Tammy Smith
Lisa Albuja
Carl Gregory
Teresa Markum
Jason Shoemaker

Bright Future Scholarship Winners

John Lohrfink
Hali Hunt
Wanda Malave
Marcia Sobers-Charles
Elizabeth Carroll
Lynette Jimenez
Marcia Ubiles
Nam H. (Peter) Dinh
Rachel Meir

Back to School Scholarship Winners

Allyson Humphrey
Charlene Carlberg
Kessiah Young

Kick-starter Scholarship Winners

Patricia Hansen
William Hancock
Tanisha Smith
Peter Hunt
Eugene Clancy
Krystin Mavity
Patricia Zimmerman

Trailblazer Scholarship Winners

Kevin Murphey
Teresa Lapcheske
Sarah Kelley
Tammy Cagle
Michelle Weiler
Tawana Helmich
Melissa Hart
Justin McWilson
Kathryn Alston

NCU Values Scholarship Winners

Paul Phillips
Corey Cole
Bekah Esquivel
Catherine Vigue
Anna Navarro-Williams
Nicole Hutchinson
Larissa Martin
Arlene Perry

NEA Scholarship Winners

Jason Van Valkenburgh
Tara Rossi

Hockey Hero Scholarship Winner

Maria Andreeva